Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Lawrenceville Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Lawrenceville AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Lawrenceville Georgia Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Lawrenceville GA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Lawrenceville Crime Index 13024442.94479.3
 
Lawrenceville Violent Crimes 120409.5553.5
Lawrenceville Murders 26.87
Lawrenceville Rapes 620.533.1
Lawrenceville Robberies 59201.3205.8
Lawrenceville Aggravated Assaults 53180.9336.5
 
Lawrenceville Property Crimes 11824033.43906.1
Lawrenceville Burglaries 3231102.2813.2
Lawrenceville Larceny/Thefts 7142436.42601.7
Lawrenceville Motor Vehicle Thefts 145494.8501.5
 
Lawrenceville Arsons 1  00N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Lawrenceville crime collection area population of 29,305.
  • Lawrenceville crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Lawrenceville crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Lawrenceville

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Lawrenceville crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Lawrenceville crime level is worse than national average.

 LAWRENCEVILLE STATISTICS
 Lawrenceville Population: 22397
 Male Population: 11478
 Female Population: 10919
 Households: 7484
 Median Age: 32
 Average Household Size: 2.77
Lawrenceville Population
Lawrenceville Crime Level:

 MORE GA CRIME STATS
  Atlanta
  Marietta
  Savannah
  Augusta
  Alpharetta
  Lawrenceville
  Macon
  Columbus
  Athens
  Gainesville
  Cumming
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement